Andhra Pradesh - 2014 Assembly Elections

District Constituency Winner Runner Majority
West Godavari Achanta Satyanarayana Pithani
(Telugu Desam Party)

()
--
Prakasam Addanki Ravi Kumar Gottipati
(Yuvajana Sramika Rythu Congress Party)

()
--
Kurnool Adoni Y Saiprasad Reddy
(Yuvajana Sramika Rythu Congress Party)

()
--
Kurnool Allagadda Bhuma Shobha Nagi Reddy
(Yuvajana Sramika Rythu Congress Party)

()
--
Kurnool Alur Gummanur Jaya Ram
(Yuvajana Sramika Rythu Congress Party)

()
--
Srikakulam Amadalavalasa Koona Ravikumar
(Telugu Desam Party)

()
--
East Godavari Amalapuram Aithabathula Ananda Rao
(Telugu Desam Party)

()
--
Visakhapatnam Anakapalli Peela Govinda Satyanarayana
(Telugu Desam Party)

()
--
Anantapur Anantapur urban Vykuntam Prabhakar Chowdary
(Telugu Desam Party)

()
--
East Godavari Anaparthy Nallamilli Ramakrishan Reddy
(Telugu Desam Party)

()
--
Visakhapatnam Araku valley Kidari Sarveswara Rao
(Yuvajana Sramika Rythu Congress Party)

()
--
Sri Potti Sri Ramulu Nellore Atmakur Mekapati Goutham Reddy
(Yuvajana Sramika Rythu Congress Party)

()
--
Krishna Avanigadda Buddha Prasad Mandali
(Telugu Desam Party)

()
--
YSR Kadapa Badvel Jayaramulu Thiriveedi
(Yuvajana Sramika Rythu Congress Party)

()
--
Kurnool Banaganapalle Janardhana Reddy B.C.
(Telugu Desam Party)

()
--
Guntur Bapatla Kona Raghupathi
(Yuvajana Sramika Rythu Congress Party)

()
--
West Godavari Bhimavaram Ramanjaneyulu Pulaparthi
(Telugu Desam Party)

()
--
Visakhapatnam Bhimli Ganta Srinivasa Rao
(Telugu Desam Party)

()
--
Vizianagaram Bobbili Venkata Sujay Krishna Rangarao Ravu
(Yuvajana Sramika Rythu Congress Party)

()
--
Vizianagaram Cheepurupalle Kimidi Mrunalini
(Telugu Desam Party)

()
--
Guntur Chilakaluripet Prathipati Pulla Rao
(Telugu Desam Party)

()
--
West Godavari Chintalapudi Peetala Sujatha
(Telugu Desam Party)

()
--
Prakasam Chirala Amanchi Krishna Mohan
(Navodayam Party)

()
--
Chittoor Chittoor D. A. Sathya Prabha
(Telugu Desam Party)

()
--
Visakhapatnam Chodavaram Kalidindi Surya Naga Sanyasi Raju (Babu)
(Telugu Desam Party)

()
--
Prakasam Darsi Raghava Rao Sidda
(Telugu Desam Party)

()
--
West Godavari Denduluru Chinthamaneni Prabhakar
(Telugu Desam Party)

()
--
Anantapur Dharmavaram Gonuguntla Suryanarayana
(Telugu Desam Party)

()
--
Kurnool Dhone Buggana Rajendranath
(Yuvajana Sramika Rythu Congress Party)

()
--
Visakhapatnam Elamanchili Panchakarla Ramesh Babu
(Telugu Desam Party)

()
--
West Godavari Eluru Badeti Kota Ramarao
(Telugu Desam Party)

()
--
Srikakulam Etcherla Kalavenkata Rao Kimidi
(Telugu Desam Party)

()
--
Vizianagaram Gajapathinagaram Appalanaidu Kondapalli
(Telugu Desam Party)

()
--
Visakhapatnam Gajuwaka Palla Srinivasa Rao
(Telugu Desam Party)

()
--
Chittoor Gangadhara Nellore Kalattur Narayana Swamy
(Yuvajana Sramika Rythu Congress Party)

()
--
East Godavari Gannavaram Pulaparty Narayana Murty
(Telugu Desam Party)

()
--
Krishna Gannavaram Vallabhaneni Vamsi Mohan
(Telugu Desam Party)

()
--
Prakasam Giddalur Ashok Reddy Muthumula
(Yuvajana Sramika Rythu Congress Party)

()
--
West Godavari Gopalapuram Muppidi Venkateswararao
(Telugu Desam Party)

()
--
Krishna Gudivada Kodali Sri Venkateswara Rao
(Yuvajana Sramika Rythu Congress Party)

()
--
Sri Potti Sri Ramulu Nellore Gudur Pasim Sunil Kumar
(Yuvajana Sramika Rythu Congress Party)

()
--
Anantapur Guntakal R.Jithendra Goud
(Telugu Desam Party)

()
--
Guntur Guntur East Mohammad Musthafa Shaik
(Yuvajana Sramika Rythu Congress Party)

()
--
Guntur Guntur West Modugula Venu Gopala Reddy
(Telugu Desam Party)

()
--
Guntur Gurazala Yarapathineni Srinivasa Rao
(Telugu Desam Party)

()
--
Anantapur Hindupur Balakrishna Nandamuri
(Telugu Desam Party)

()
--
Srikakulam Ichchapuram Ashok Bendalam
(Telugu Desam Party)

()
--
East Godavari Jaggampeta Venkata Apparao @ Nehru Jyothula
(Yuvajana Sramika Rythu Congress Party)

()
--
Krishna Jaggayyapeta Raja Gopal Sreeram (Tathaiah)
(Telugu Desam Party)

()
--
YSR Kadapa Jammalamadugu Chadipirala Adi Narayana Reddy
(Yuvajana Sramika Rythu Congress Party)

()
--
YSR Kadapa Kadapa Amzath Basha Shaik Bepari
(Yuvajana Sramika Rythu Congress Party)

()
--
Anantapur Kadiri Attar Chand Basha
(Yuvajana Sramika Rythu Congress Party)

()
--
Krishna Kaikalur Kamineni Srinivas
(Bharatiya Janata Party)

()
--
East Godavari Kakinada City Vanamadi Venkateswararao (Kondababu)
(Telugu Desam Party)

()
--
East Godavari Kakinada Rural Anantha Lakshmi Pilli
(Telugu Desam Party)

()
--
Anantapur Kalyandurg Vunnam Hanumantharaya Chowdary
(Telugu Desam Party)

()
--
YSR Kadapa Kamalapuram P Ravindranath Reddy
(Yuvajana Sramika Rythu Congress Party)

()
--
Prakasam Kandukur Pothula Ramarao
(Yuvajana Sramika Rythu Congress Party)

()
--
Prakasam Kanigiri Kadiri Babu Rao
(Telugu Desam Party)

()
--
Sri Potti Sri Ramulu Nellore Kavali Ramireddy Pratap Kumar Reddy
(Yuvajana Sramika Rythu Congress Party)

()
--
Kurnool Kodumur M Manigandhi
(Yuvajana Sramika Rythu Congress Party)

()
--
YSR Kadapa Kodur Koramutla Srinivasulu
(Yuvajana Sramika Rythu Congress Party)

()
--
Prakasam Kondapi Doctor Dola Bala Veeranjaneya Swamy
(Telugu Desam Party)

()
--
East Godavari Kothapeta Chirla. Jaggireddy
(Yuvajana Sramika Rythu Congress Party)

()
--
Sri Potti Sri Ramulu Nellore Kovur Polamreddy Srinivasulu Reddy
(Telugu Desam Party)

()
--
West Godavari Kovvur Kothapalli Samuel Jawahar
(Telugu Desam Party)

()
--
Chittoor Kuppam Nara Chandra Babu Naidu
(Telugu Desam Party)

()
--
Kurnool Kurnool S.V.Mohan Reddy
(Yuvajana Sramika Rythu Congress Party)

()
--
Vizianagaram Kurupam Pamula Pushpa Sreevani
(Yuvajana Sramika Rythu Congress Party)

()
--
Guntur Macherla Rama Krishna Reddy Pinnelli
(Yuvajana Sramika Rythu Congress Party)

()
--
Krishna Machilipatnam Kollu Ravindra
(Telugu Desam Party)

()
--
Anantapur Madakasira K. Eeranna
(Telugu Desam Party)

()
--
Chittoor Madanapalle Desai Thippa Reddy
(Yuvajana Sramika Rythu Congress Party)

()
--
East Godavari Mandapeta Jogeswara Rao. V
(Telugu Desam Party)

()
--
Guntur Mangalagiri Alla Rama Krishna Reddy
(Yuvajana Sramika Rythu Congress Party)

()
--
Kurnool Mantralayam Y Balanagi Reddy
(Yuvajana Sramika Rythu Congress Party)

()
--
Prakasam Markapuram Janke Venkata Reddy
(Yuvajana Sramika Rythu Congress Party)

()
--
East Godavari Mummidivaram Datla Subbaraju
(Telugu Desam Party)

()
--
YSR Kadapa Mydukur Raghuramireddy Settipalli
(Yuvajana Sramika Rythu Congress Party)

()
--
Krishna Mylavaram Uma Maheswara Rao Devineni
(Telugu Desam Party)

()
--
Chittoor Nagari R.K.Roja
(Yuvajana Sramika Rythu Congress Party)

()
--
Krishna Nandigama Thangirala Prabhakara Rao
(Telugu Desam Party)

()
--
Kurnool Nandikotkur Y.Isaiah
(Yuvajana Sramika Rythu Congress Party)

()
--
Kurnool Nandyal Bhuma Nagi Reddy
(Yuvajana Sramika Rythu Congress Party)

()
--
Srikakulam Narasannapeta Ramanamurty Baggu
(Telugu Desam Party)

()
--
West Godavari Narasapuram Bandaru Madhava Naidu
(Telugu Desam Party)

()
--
Guntur Narasaraopet Gopireddy Srinivasa Reddy
(Yuvajana Sramika Rythu Congress Party)

()
--
Visakhapatnam Narsipatnam Ayyannapatrudu Chinthakayala
(Telugu Desam Party)

()
--
Vizianagaram Nellimarla Narayana Swamy Naidu Pathivada
(Telugu Desam Party)

()
--
Sri Potti Sri Ramulu Nellore Nellore City Anil Kumar Poluboina
(Yuvajana Sramika Rythu Congress Party)

()
--
Sri Potti Sri Ramulu Nellore Nellore Rural Kotamreddy Sridhar Reddy
(Yuvajana Sramika Rythu Congress Party)

()
--
West Godavari Nidadavole Burugupalli Sesha Rao
(Telugu Desam Party)

()
--
Krishna Nuzvid Meka Venkata Pratap Apparao
(Yuvajana Sramika Rythu Congress Party)

()
--
Prakasam Ongole Damacharla Janardhana Rao
(Telugu Desam Party)

()
--
Visakhapatnam Paderu Eswaramma Giddi
(Yuvajana Sramika Rythu Congress Party)

()
--
West Godavari Palacole Nimmala Rama Naidu
(Telugu Desam Party)

()
--
Srikakulam Palakonda Viswasarayi Kalavathi
(Yuvajana Sramika Rythu Congress Party)

()
--
Chittoor Palamaner N.Amaranath Reddy
(Yuvajana Sramika Rythu Congress Party)

()
--
Srikakulam Palasa Gouthu Syam Sunder Sivaji
(Telugu Desam Party)

()
--
Krishna Pamarru Uppuleti Kalpana
(Yuvajana Sramika Rythu Congress Party)

()
--
Kurnool Panyam Charitha Reddy Gowru
(Yuvajana Sramika Rythu Congress Party)

()
--
Prakasam Parchur Yeluri Sambasiva Rao
(Telugu Desam Party)

()
--
Vizianagaram Parvathipuram Bobbili Chiranjeevulu
(Telugu Desam Party)

()
--
Srikakulam Pathapatnam Kalamata Venkata Ramana Murty
(Yuvajana Sramika Rythu Congress Party)

()
--
Kurnool Pattikonda Kambalapadu Ediga Krishna Murthy
(Telugu Desam Party)

()
--
Visakhapatnam Payakaraopeta Vangalapudi Anitha
(Telugu Desam Party)

()
--
Guntur Pedakurapadu Kommalapati Sridhar
(Telugu Desam Party)

()
--
Krishna Pedana Kagitha Venkata Rao
(Telugu Desam Party)

()
--
East Godavari Peddapuram Nimmakayala China Rajappa
(Telugu Desam Party)

()
--
Krishna Penamaluru Bode Prasad
(Telugu Desam Party)

()
--
Visakhapatnam Pendurthi Bandaru Satyanarayana Murthy
(Telugu Desam Party)

()
--
Anantapur Penukonda B K Parthasarathi
(Telugu Desam Party)

()
--
Chittoor Pileru Chinthala Ramachandra Reddy
(Yuvajana Sramika Rythu Congress Party)

()
--
West Godavari Polavaram Modiyam Srinivasa Rao
(Telugu Desam Party)

()
--
Guntur Ponnur Narendra Kumar Dhulipalla
(Telugu Desam Party)

()
--
East Godavari Prathipadu Varupula Subbarao
(Yuvajana Sramika Rythu Congress Party)

()
--
Guntur Prathipadu (SC) Ravela Kishore Babu
(Telugu Desam Party)

()
--
YSR Kadapa Proddatur Rachamallu Siva Prasad Reddy
(Yuvajana Sramika Rythu Congress Party)

()
--
YSR Kadapa Pulivendla Jagan Mohan Reddy. Yaduguri Sandinti
(Yuvajana Sramika Rythu Congress Party)

()
--
Chittoor Punganur P Ramachandra Reddy
(Yuvajana Sramika Rythu Congress Party)

()
--
Chittoor Puthalapattu M Suneel Kumar
(Yuvajana Sramika Rythu Congress Party)

()
--
Anantapur Puttaparthi Palle Raghunatha Reddy
(Telugu Desam Party)

()
--
East Godavari Rajahmundry City Akula Satyanarayana
(Bharatiya Janata Party)

()
--
Srikakulam Rajam Kambala Jogulu
(Yuvajana Sramika Rythu Congress Party)

()
--
YSR Kadapa Rajampet Meda Venkata Mallikarjuna Reddy
(Telugu Desam Party)

()
--
East Godavari Rajamundry Rural Gorantla Butchaiah Chowdary
(Telugu Desam Party)

()
--
East Godavari Rajanagaram Pendurthi Venkateswara Rao
(Telugu Desam Party)

()
--
East Godavari Ramachandrapuram Thota Trimurthulu
(Telugu Desam Party)

()
--
East Godavari Rampachodavaram Vantala Rajeswari
(Yuvajana Sramika Rythu Congress Party)

()
--
Anantapur Raptadu Paritala Sunithamma
(Telugu Desam Party)

()
--
YSR Kadapa Rayachoti Gadikota Sreekanth Reddy
(Yuvajana Sramika Rythu Congress Party)

()
--
Anantapur Rayadurg Kalava Srinivasulu
(Telugu Desam Party)

()
--
East Godavari Razole Gollapalli Surya Rao
(Telugu Desam Party)

()
--
Guntur Repalle Anagani Satya Prasad
(Telugu Desam Party)

()
--
Vizianagaram Salur Rajanna Dora Peedika
(Yuvajana Sramika Rythu Congress Party)

()
--
Prakasam Santhanuthalapadu Suresh Audimulapu
(Yuvajana Sramika Rythu Congress Party)

()
--
Sri Potti Sri Ramulu Nellore Sarvepalli Kakani Govardhan Reddy
(Yuvajana Sramika Rythu Congress Party)

()
--
Guntur Sattenapalli Kodela Siva Prasada Rao
(Telugu Desam Party)

()
--
Chittoor Satyavedu Talari Aditya Tarachandrakanth
(Telugu Desam Party)

()
--
Anantapur Singanamala B. Yamini Bala
(Telugu Desam Party)

()
--
Srikakulam Srikakulam Gunda Lakshmi Devi
(Telugu Desam Party)

()
--
Chittoor Srikalahasti Gopala Krishna Reddy Bojjala
(Telugu Desam Party)

()
--
Kurnool Srisailam Budda Raja Sekhara Reddy
(Yuvajana Sramika Rythu Congress Party)

()
--
Vizianagaram Srungavarapukota Kolla Lalitha Kumari
(Telugu Desam Party)

()
--
Sri Potti Sri Ramulu Nellore Sullurpeta Sanjeevaiah Kiliveti
(Yuvajana Sramika Rythu Congress Party)

()
--
West Godavari Tadepalligudem Pydikondala Manikyalarao
(Bharatiya Janata Party)

()
--
Guntur Tadikonda (SC) Sravana Kumar Tenali
(Telugu Desam Party)

()
--
Anantapur Tadipatri J.C.Prabhakar Reddy
(Telugu Desam Party)

()
--
West Godavari Tanuku Arimilli Radha Krishna
(Telugu Desam Party)

()
--
Srikakulam Tekkali Atchannaidu Kinjarapu
(Telugu Desam Party)

()
--
Guntur Tenali Alapati Rajendra Prasad
(Telugu Desam Party)

()
--
Chittoor Thamballapalle Gullola Shankar
(Telugu Desam Party)

()
--
Chittoor Tirupati M. Venkataramana
(Telugu Desam Party)

()
--
Krishna Tiruvuru Kokkiligadda Rakshana Nidhi
(Yuvajana Sramika Rythu Congress Party)

()
--
East Godavari Tuni Ramalingeswara Rao Dadisetti (Dadisetti Raja)
(Yuvajana Sramika Rythu Congress Party)

()
--
Sri Potti Sri Ramulu Nellore Udayagiri Bollineni Venkata Ramarao
(Telugu Desam Party)

()
--
West Godavari Undi Venkata Sivarama Raju Vetukuri
(Telugu Desam Party)

()
--
West Godavari Unguturu Ganni Veeranjaneyulu
(Telugu Desam Party)

()
--
Anantapur Uravakonda Y. Visweswara Reddy
(Yuvajana Sramika Rythu Congress Party)

()
--
Guntur Vemuru (SC) Nakka Ananda Babu
(Telugu Desam Party)

()
--
Sri Potti Sri Ramulu Nellore Venkatagiri Kurugondla Ramakrishna
(Telugu Desam Party)

()
--
Krishna Vijayawada central Bonda Umamaheswara Rao
(Telugu Desam Party)

()
--
Krishna Vijayawada East Gadde Rama Mohan
(Telugu Desam Party)

()
--
Krishna Vijaywada West Jaleel Khan
(Yuvajana Sramika Rythu Congress Party)

()
--
Guntur Vinukonda G. V.Aanzaneyulu
(Telugu Desam Party)

()
--
Visakhapatnam Visakhapatnam East Ramakrishna Babu Velagapudi
(Telugu Desam Party)

()
--
Visakhapatnam Visakhapatnam North Penmetsa Vishnu Kumar Raju
(Bharatiya Janata Party)

()
--
Visakhapatnam Visakhapatnam South Ganesh Kumar Vasupalli
(Telugu Desam Party)

()
--
Visakhapatnam Visakhapatnam West Gana Venkata Reddy Naidu Pethakamsetti
(Telugu Desam Party)

()
--
Vizianagaram Vizianagaram Geetha Meesala
(Telugu Desam Party)

()
--
Visakhapatnam V.Madugula Budi Mutyala Naidu
(Yuvajana Sramika Rythu Congress Party)

()
--
Kurnool Yemmiganur B.Jayanageswara Reddy
(Telugu Desam Party)

()
--
Prakasam Yerragondapalem David Raju Palaparthi
(Yuvajana Sramika Rythu Congress Party)

()
--