Arunachal Pradesh - 2019 Assembly Elections
Party Contested Leads Won Total Change*
(+/-)
  Bharatiya Janata Party 60 0 41 41 30
  Janata Dal (United) 15 0 7 7 7
  Indian National Congress 46 0 5 5 -37
  National People's Party 30 0 4 4 4
  Independent - 0 2 2 2
  People's Party of Arunachal 9 0 1 1 -4

*Change compared with Arunachal Pradesh - 2014 Assembly Elections.

District Constituency Winner Runner Majority
West-Siang Along-East Kento Jini
(Bharatiya Janata Party)

()
--
West-Siang Along-West Tumke Bagra
(Bharatiya Janata Party)
Topin Ete
(Janata Dal (United))
966
Dibang-Valley Anini Mopi Mihu
(Bharatiya Janata Party)
Singe Milli
(Indian National Congress)
946
East-Kameng Bameng Goruk Pordung
(Bharatiya Janata Party)
Kumar Waii
(National People's Party)
393
West-Siang Basar Gokar Basar
(National People's Party)
Gojen Gadi
(Bharatiya Janata Party)
240
West-Kameng Bomdila Shri Dongru Siongju
(Janata Dal (United))
Shri Japu Deru
(Bharatiya Janata Party)
233
Changlang Bordumsa-Diyun Somlung Mossang
(Independent)
Jawra Maio
(Bharatiya Janata Party)
2379
Tirap Borduria-Bogapani Wanglin Lowangdong
(Indian National Congress)
Jowang Hosai
(Bharatiya Janata Party)
97
Changlang Changlang-North Tesam Pongte
(Bharatiya Janata Party)
Thinghaap Taiju
(Indian National Congress)
3015
Changlang Changlang-South Phosum Khimhum
(Bharatiya Janata Party)
Latlang Tangha
(Indian National Congress)
583
East-Kameng Chayang Tajo Hayeng Mangfi
(Janata Dal (United))
L.K. Yangfo
(Bharatiya Janata Party)
634
Namsai Chowkham Chowna Mein
(Bharatiya Janata Party)
Khunang Kri
(Indian National Congress)
7291
Lower-Dibang-Valley Dambuk Gum Tayeng
(Bharatiya Janata Party)
Tony Pertin
(National People's Party)
873
Upper-Subansiri Daporijo Taniya Soki
(Bharatiya Janata Party)
Dikto Yekar
(Janata Dal (United))
85
West-Kameng Dirang Shri Phurpa Tsering
(Bharatiya Janata Party)

()
--
Papum-Pare Doimukh Tana Hali Tara
(Bharatiya Janata Party)
Nabam Vivek
(National People's Party)
2385
Anjaw Hayuliang Dasanglu Pul
(Bharatiya Janata Party)
Lupalum Kri
(Indian National Congress)
1203
Papum-Pare Itanagar Techi Kaso
(Janata Dal (United))
Kipa Babu
(Bharatiya Janata Party)
302
West-Kameng Kalaktang Shri Dorjee Wangdi Kharma
(Janata Dal (United))
Shri Tenzing Norbu Thongdok
(Bharatiya Janata Party)
1772
Longding Kanubari Gabriel Denwang Wangsu
(Bharatiya Janata Party)
Nokchai Boham
(Indian National Congress)
4096
Tirap Khonsa-East Wanglam Sawin
(Bharatiya Janata Party)
Danhang Phuksa
(National People's Party)
3381
Tirap Khonsa-West Tirong Aboh
(National People's Party)
Phawang Lowang
(Bharatiya Janata Party)
1055
Kurung-Kumey Koloriang Pani Taram
(National People's Party)
Lokam Tassar
(Bharatiya Janata Party)
814
Namsai Lekang Jummum Ete Deori
(Bharatiya Janata Party)
Takam Sanjoy
(Indian National Congress)
5493
West-Siang Likabali Kardo Nyigyor
(People's Party of Arunachal)
Tapak Lendo
(Bharatiya Janata Party)
178
West-Siang Liromoba Nyamar Karbak
(Bharatiya Janata Party)
Jarpum Gamlin
(National People's Party)
664
Longding Longding-Pumao Tanpho Wangnaw
(Bharatiya Janata Party)
Thangwang Wangham
(National People's Party)
695
Tawang Lumla Jambey Tashi
(Bharatiya Janata Party)
Jampa Thirnly Kunkhap
(National People's Party)
1288
Upper-Siang Mariyang-Geku Shri Kanggong Taku
(Janata Dal (United))
Sri Anong Perme
(Bharatiya Janata Party)
1260
East-Siang Mebo Lombo Tayeng
(Indian National Congress)
Dr. Dangi Perme
(Bharatiya Janata Party)
372
Shi-Yomi Mechuka Pasang Dorjee Sona
(Bharatiya Janata Party)
Tori Ragyor
(National People's Party)
576
Changlang Miao Kamlung Mosang
(Bharatiya Janata Party)
Chatu Longri
(Indian National Congress)
1511
Tawang Mukto Pema Khandu
(Bharatiya Janata Party)
Thupten Kunphen
(Indian National Congress)
2619
Upper-Subansiri Nacho Nakap Nalo
(Bharatiya Janata Party)
Tanga Byaling
(Indian National Congress)
698
Changlang Nampong Laisam Simai
(Bharatiya Janata Party)
Tainan James Jugli
(National People's Party)
1510
Namsai Namsai Chau Zingnu Namchoom
(Bharatiya Janata Party)
Shri Mualin Agan
(National People's Party)
7029
Tirap Namsang Wangki Lowang
(Bharatiya Janata Party)
Ngonglin Boi
(Janata Dal (United))
1682
East-Siang Nari-Koyu Kento Rina
(Bharatiya Janata Party)
Tojir Kadu
(Indian National Congress)
216
Kurung-Kumey Nyapin Bamang Felix
(Bharatiya Janata Party)
tai nikio
(Indian National Congress)
181
East-Kameng Pakke-Kessang Biyuram Wahge
(Bharatiya Janata Party)
Atum Welly
(Indian National Congress)
2222
Kurung-Kumey Palin Takam Pario
(Indian National Congress)
Balo Raja
(Bharatiya Janata Party)
768
Siang Pangin Ojing Tasing
(Bharatiya Janata Party)
Tapang Taloh
(Indian National Congress)
2222
East-Siang Pasighat-East Kaling Moyong
(Bharatiya Janata Party)
Bosiram Siram
(Indian National Congress)
1242
East-Siang Pasighat-West Ninong Ering
(Indian National Congress)
Er. Tatung Jamoh
(Bharatiya Janata Party)
688
Longding Pongchau-Wakka Honchun Ngandam
(Bharatiya Janata Party)
Thangkai Khusumchai
(Indian National Congress)
3738
Lower-Dibang-Valley Roing Mutchu Mithi
(National People's Party)
Laeta Umbrey
(Bharatiya Janata Party)
400
Siang Rumgong Talem Taboh
(Janata Dal (United))
Tamiyo Taga
(Bharatiya Janata Party)
229
Papum-Pare Sagalee Nabam Tuki
(Indian National Congress)
Tarh Hari
(National People's Party)
782
East-Kameng Seppa-East Tapuk Taku
(National People's Party)
Ealing Tallang
(Bharatiya Janata Party)
29
East-Kameng Seppa-West Mama Natung
(Bharatiya Janata Party)
Tani Loffa
(Janata Dal (United))
1554
Kurung-Kumey Tali Jikke Tako
(Janata Dal (United))
Thaji Gichak Kiogi
(Bharatiya Janata Party)
105
Upper-Subansiri Taliha Nyato Rigia
(Bharatiya Janata Party)
Rudham Sindhu
(National People's Party)
1203
Tawang Tawang Tsering Tashi
(Bharatiya Janata Party)
Thupten Tempa
(Indian National Congress)
534
Lohit Tezu Karikho Kri
(Independent)
Dr. Mohesh Chai
(Bharatiya Janata Party)
253
West-Kameng Thrizino-Buragaon Kumsi Sidisow
(Bharatiya Janata Party)
Kalo Dususow
(Indian National Congress)
2127
Upper-Siang Tuting-Yingkiong Sri Alo Libang
(Bharatiya Janata Party)
Shri Gegong Apang
(Janata Dal (Secular))
1497
Lower-Dibang-Valley Yachuli Taba Tedir
(Bharatiya Janata Party)

()
--
Lower-Dibang-Valley Ziro Hapoli Tage Taki
(Bharatiya Janata Party)
Nani Ribia
(Indian National Congress)
1774