Telangana - GHMC 2016 Municipal Corporation Elections
Party Contested Won Change*
(+/-)
  Telangana Rashtra Samithi 150 99 99
  All India Majlis-e-Ittehadul Muslimeen 60 44 1
  Bharatiya Janata Party 66 4 0
  Indian National Congress 149 2 -50
  Telugu Desam Party 94 1 -44

*Change compared with previous election.

Constituency District Winner Runner Majority
Addagutta Hyderabad Vijaya Kumari S
(Telangana Rashtra Samithi)
T Swarnalatha
(Communist Party of India (Marxist))
14717
Adikmet Hyderabad B Hemalatha
(Telangana Rashtra Samithi)
K Prasanna
(Bharatiya Janata Party)
6350
Ahmednagar Hyderabad Ayesha Rubina
(All India Majlis-e-Ittehadul Muslimeen)
Asmath Unnisa
(Telangana Rashtra Samithi)
6647
Akberbagh Hyderabad Syed Minhajuddin
(All India Majlis-e-Ittehadul Muslimeen)
Tella Mahesh Kumar Srinivas
(Telangana Rashtra Samithi)
781
Allapur Hyderabad Sabiha Begum
(Telangana Rashtra Samithi)
Qursheed Begum
(All India Majlis-e-Ittehadul Muslimeen)
4772
Alwal Hyderabad Chintala Vijay Shanti
(Telangana Rashtra Samithi)
Thota Sujatha Reddy
(Independent)
7733
Alwyncolony Hyderabad Dodla Venkatesh Goud
(Telangana Rashtra Samithi)
Manchikalapudi Bhanu Prasad
(Telugu Desam Party)
4281
Amberpet Hyderabad Jagan Puli
(Telangana Rashtra Samithi)
G Anand Goud
(Bharatiya Janata Party)
1508
Ameerpet Hyderabad Seshu Kumari.N
(Telangana Rashtra Samithi)
Dr Kathyayani Burugula
(Bharatiya Janata Party)
2555
Asif Nagar Hyderabad Fahmina Anjum
(All India Majlis-e-Ittehadul Muslimeen)
Gundoji Laxmama
(Telangana Rashtra Samithi)
4792
Attapur Hyderabad Ravula Vijaya
(Telangana Rashtra Samithi)
Cheruku Madhavi
(Telugu Desam Party)
7779
Azampura Hyderabad Ayesha Jahan Naseem
(All India Majlis-e-Ittehadul Muslimeen)
Asma Khatoon
(Majlis Bachao Tehreek)
1571
Baghamberpet Hyderabad Kuchalakanti Padmavathi
(Telangana Rashtra Samithi)
Banappagari Padma
(Bharatiya Janata Party)
4856
Balaji nagar Hyderabad Kavya Reddy Pannala
(Telangana Rashtra Samithi)
Gone Roopa Rao
(Telugu Desam Party)
5354
Balanagar Hyderabad Kandoori Narender
(Telangana Rashtra Samithi)
Chilukuri Harichand
(Telugu Desam Party)
8820
Banjara Hills Hyderabad Vijaya Laxmi R Gadwal
(Telangana Rashtra Samithi)
Mechineni Srinivas Rao
(Bharatiya Janata Party)
7507
Bansilapet Hyderabad Kurma Hemalatha
(Telangana Rashtra Samithi)
Sravani Mallari
(Telugu Desam Party)
11289
Barkas Hyderabad Shabana Begum
(All India Majlis-e-Ittehadul Muslimeen)
Chenniahgari Saritha
(Telangana Rashtra Samithi)
6893
Begum Bazar Hyderabad G Shakar Yadav
(Bharatiya Janata Party)
Ramesh Kumar Bung
(Telangana Rashtra Samithi)
7435
Begumpet Hyderabad Uppala Tharuni
(Telangana Rashtra Samithi)
Kuna Sathyakala
(Telugu Desam Party)
5751
Bharathi nagar Hyderabad V Sindhu
(Telangana Rashtra Samithi)
Chinnamile Godavari
(Bharatiya Janata Party)
168
Bholakpur Hyderabad Mohammed Akheel Ahmed
(All India Majlis-e-Ittehadul Muslimeen)
R Rama Rao
(Telangana Rashtra Samithi)
2909
B.N.Reddy Hyderabad Muddgouni Laxmi Prasanna
(Telangana Rashtra Samithi)
Katikareddy Aravind Reddy
(Telugu Desam Party)
6559
Borabanda Hyderabad Md Baba Fasiuddin
(Telangana Rashtra Samithi)
Narshing Rao V
(All India Majlis-e-Ittehadul Muslimeen)
4511
Boudhnagar Hyderabad Byragoni Dhananjana Bai
(Telangana Rashtra Samithi)
P Swaroopa Ravi Prasad Goud
(Bharatiya Janata Party)
9934
Chaitaynapuri Hyderabad Ginnaram Vittal Reddy
(Telangana Rashtra Samithi)
Y Venkat Gandhi
(Telugu Desam Party)
4505
Champapet Hyderabad Sama Ramana Reddy
(Telangana Rashtra Samithi)
Vanga Madhusudhan Reddy
(Bharatiya Janata Party)
146
Chandanagar Hyderabad Bobba Navatha Reddy
(Telangana Rashtra Samithi)
V Vasundhara Devi
(Telugu Desam Party)
2831
Chandrayagutta Hyderabad Abdul Wahab
(All India Majlis-e-Ittehadul Muslimeen)
Jurki Rajendar Kumar
(Telangana Rashtra Samithi)
5763
Chawani Hyderabad Mohd Murtuza Ali
(All India Majlis-e-Ittehadul Muslimeen)
Mohammed Ajmaluddin Farooqi
(Majlis Bachao Tehreek)
9339
Cherlapally Hyderabad Bonthu Rammohan
(Telangana Rashtra Samithi)
Ganesh M
(Bharatiya Janata Party)
7869
Chilkanagar Hyderabad Gopu Saraswathi
(Telangana Rashtra Samithi)
Chenreddy Latha
(Indian National Congress)
7982
Chintal Hyderabad Rashida Begum
(Telangana Rashtra Samithi)
Smt Radhika Kay
(Telugu Desam Party)
4763
Dabeerpura Hyderabad Mirza Riyaz Ul Hassan Effendi
(All India Majlis-e-Ittehadul Muslimeen)
Mohammed Abdul Zeeshan
(Telangana Rashtra Samithi)
6474
Dattatreya Nagar Hyderabad Md Yousuf
(All India Majlis-e-Ittehadul Muslimeen)
Mohd Aqeel Ahmed
(Telangana Rashtra Samithi)
7442
Doodh Bowli Hyderabad M A Gaffar
(All India Majlis-e-Ittehadul Muslimeen)
M A Wahab
(Telugu Desam Party)
7596
Dr.A.S.Rao Nagar Hyderabad Pajjuri Pavani Manipal Reddy
(Telangana Rashtra Samithi)
Tateneni Samrajyam
(Telugu Desam Party)
1366
East Anand Bagh Hyderabad Akula Narsing Rao
(Telangana Rashtra Samithi)
K Babu Singh
(Bharatiya Janata Party)
6707
Erragadda Hyderabad Shaheen Begum
(All India Majlis-e-Ittehadul Muslimeen)
K Annapurna
(Telangana Rashtra Samithi)
951
Falaknuma Hyderabad K.Thara Bai
(All India Majlis-e-Ittehadul Muslimeen)
Sabavath Srinivas
(Telangana Rashtra Samithi)
11387
Fathenagar Hyderabad Satish Babu Pandala
(Telangana Rashtra Samithi)
K Mahendar
(Bharatiya Janata Party)
5412
Gachobowli Hyderabad K.Sai Baba
(Telangana Rashtra Samithi)
Rama Rao C
(Bharatiya Janata Party)
5860
Gaddiannaram Hyderabad Bhavani Praveen Kumar
(Telangana Rashtra Samithi)
Gandi Krishna Yadav
(Telugu Desam Party)
6132
Gajularamaram Hyderabad Ravula Seshagiri
(Telangana Rashtra Samithi)
Mirza Rasheed Baig
(Telugu Desam Party)
9480
Gandhi Nagar Hyderabad Muta Padma Naresh
(Telangana Rashtra Samithi)
T Sailaja
(Bharatiya Janata Party)
5104
Ghansi Bazar Hyderabad Renu Soni
(Bharatiya Janata Party)
Sameena Begum
(All India Majlis-e-Ittehadul Muslimeen)
859
Golconda Hyderabad Hafsiya Hanseef
(All India Majlis-e-Ittehadul Muslimeen)
Arshiya Khan
(Telangana Rashtra Samithi)
9385
Golnaka Hyderabad Kaleru Padma
(Telangana Rashtra Samithi)
Akkala Sharadha
(Bharatiya Janata Party)
5964
Goshamahal Hyderabad G Mukesh Singh
(Telangana Rashtra Samithi)
Laxman Singh Jamedhar
(Bharatiya Janata Party)
78
Goutham nagar Hyderabad R Shirisha
(Telangana Rashtra Samithi)
M Shyamala
(Telugu Desam Party)
6807
Gowlipura Hyderabad Ale Lalitha
(Bharatiya Janata Party)
K Meena
(Telangana Rashtra Samithi)
1429
Gudimalkapur Hyderabad Bangari Prakash
(Telangana Rashtra Samithi)
Devara Karunakar
(Bharatiya Janata Party)
5568
Gunfoundry Hyderabad M Mamatha
(Telangana Rashtra Samithi)
M Saritha Goud
(Bharatiya Janata Party)
3552
Habsiguda Hyderabad Bethi Swapna Reddy
(Telangana Rashtra Samithi)
Bobbala Rama
(Telugu Desam Party)
7468
Hafeezpet Hyderabad V Pujitha Jagadeeshwar
(Telangana Rashtra Samithi)
Shainaz Begum
(Telugu Desam Party)
8619
Hasthinapuram Hyderabad Ramavath Padma
(Telangana Rashtra Samithi)
N Pravalika
(Indian National Congress)
9118
Hayathnagar Hyderabad S.Tirumala Reddy
(Telangana Rashtra Samithi)
Kallem Ravinder Reddy
(Bharatiya Janata Party)
2773
Himayatnagar Hyderabad J. Hemalatha Yadav
(Telangana Rashtra Samithi)
Mahalakshmi.G.N.V.K
(Bharatiya Janata Party)
1692
Hydernagar Hyderabad Rudraraju Venkata Satya Surya Janaki Rama Raju
(Telangana Rashtra Samithi)
Ranga Raya Prasad Vakalapudi
(Telugu Desam Party)
438
I S Sadan Hyderabad Smt. Sama Swapna
(Telangana Rashtra Samithi)
Sunitha Kontham
(Bharatiya Janata Party)
11408
Jagathgirigutta Hyderabad Kolukula Jagan
(Telangana Rashtra Samithi)
V Krishna Goud
(Telugu Desam Party)
5599
Jahanuma Hyderabad Khaja Mubasheeruddin
(All India Majlis-e-Ittehadul Muslimeen)
Khaja Gayas Uddin
(Indian National Congress)
13718
Jambagh Hyderabad D Mohan
(All India Majlis-e-Ittehadul Muslimeen)
Munukuntla Anand Goud
(Telangana Rashtra Samithi)
5
Jangamet Hyderabad Mohammed Abdur Rahman
(All India Majlis-e-Ittehadul Muslimeen)
Muppidi Seetha Ram Reddy
(Telangana Rashtra Samithi)
1197
Jeedimetla Hyderabad K. Padma
(Telangana Rashtra Samithi)
Gaddam Swathika Reddy
(Telugu Desam Party)
3614
Jubliee Hills Hyderabad Kaja Suryanarayana
(Telangana Rashtra Samithi)
Chandra Madhu
(Bharatiya Janata Party)
4039
Kachiguda Hyderabad Aekkala Chaitanya Kanna
(Telangana Rashtra Samithi)
K Uma Rani
(Bharatiya Janata Party)
1811
Kanchanbagh Hyderabad Reshma Fatima
(All India Majlis-e-Ittehadul Muslimeen)
Farheen Sultana
(Majlis Bachao Tehreek)
6293
Kapra Hyderabad S.Swarna Raj
(Telangana Rashtra Samithi)
K V L N Rao
(Telugu Desam Party)
5029
Karwan Hyderabad M Rajender Yadav
(All India Majlis-e-Ittehadul Muslimeen)
Chenna Narender Dev
(Telangana Rashtra Samithi)
573
Kavadiguda Hyderabad Lasya Nanditha. G
(Telangana Rashtra Samithi)
R Rajasri
(Telugu Desam Party)
11388
Khairatabad Hyderabad P. Vijaya Reddy
(Telangana Rashtra Samithi)
M Sangeetha
(Telugu Desam Party)
12373
Kishanbagh Hyderabad Mohammed Saleem
(All India Majlis-e-Ittehadul Muslimeen)
Mohammed Shakeel Ahmed
(Telangana Rashtra Samithi)
8288
Kondapur Hyderabad Shaik Hameed
(Telangana Rashtra Samithi)
Neelam Ravinder Mudiraj
(Telugu Desam Party)
7334
Kothapet Hyderabad G.V.Sagar Reddy
(Telangana Rashtra Samithi)
Rahul Goud Lingala
(Indian National Congress)
5198
KPHB Colony Hyderabad Mandadi Srinivasa Rao
(Telugu Desam Party)
Adusumalli Venkateswarlu
(Telangana Rashtra Samithi)
2735
Kukatpally Hyderabad Jupally Satyanarayana Rao
(Telangana Rashtra Samithi)
Arshanapally Surya Rao
(Bharatiya Janata Party)
8998
Kurmagida Hyderabad Sameena Begum
(All India Majlis-e-Ittehadul Muslimeen)
Lavanya Kusiri
(Bharatiya Janata Party)
4210
Lalitha bagh Hyderabad Md Ali Sharif
(All India Majlis-e-Ittehadul Muslimeen)
G Raghavendra Raju
(Telangana Rashtra Samithi)
3043
Langer House Hyderabad Amina Begum
(All India Majlis-e-Ittehadul Muslimeen)
B.Bhagyalaxmi
(Telangana Rashtra Samithi)
302
Lingojiguda Hyderabad Srinivasa Rao Mudraboina
(Telangana Rashtra Samithi)
Daripally Rajashekar Reddy
(Indian National Congress)
7336
Macha Bollaram Hyderabad E.S.Raj Jitendernath
(Telangana Rashtra Samithi)
Mugyari Surya Kiran
(Indian National Congress)
9354
Madhapur Hyderabad Jagadeeshwar
(Telangana Rashtra Samithi)
Srinivas Yadav E
(Telugu Desam Party)
6005
Mailardevpally Hyderabad Tokala Srinivas Reddy
(Telangana Rashtra Samithi)
T Premdas Goud
(Telugu Desam Party)
5474
Malkajgiri Hyderabad N. Jagadishwar Goud
(Telangana Rashtra Samithi)
Mandal Vijay Kumar Yadav
(Telugu Desam Party)
4367
Mallapur Hyderabad Devendar Reddy Pannala
(Telangana Rashtra Samithi)
B Lakshmi Naraayana
(Telugu Desam Party)
7889
Mallepally Hyderabad Tarannum Naaz
(All India Majlis-e-Ittehadul Muslimeen)
Kolluru Ushasree
(Bharatiya Janata Party)
4560
Mangalhat Hyderabad Paramesawari Singh
(Telangana Rashtra Samithi)
Urmila Devi
(Telugu Desam Party)
9376
Mansoorabad Hyderabad Koppula Vittal Reddy
(Telangana Rashtra Samithi)
Koppula Narasimha Reddy
(Telugu Desam Party)
5949
Meerpet H.B.Colony Hyderabad Golluri Anjaiah
(Telangana Rashtra Samithi)
Anumula Dinesh
(Bharatiya Janata Party)
5708
Mehdipatnam Hyderabad Mohammed Majid Hussain
(All India Majlis-e-Ittehadul Muslimeen)
C Ashok Kumar
(Telangana Rashtra Samithi)
3126
Mettuguda Hyderabad P N Bhargavi
(Telangana Rashtra Samithi)
Katari Gayathri
(Telugu Desam Party)
8032
Miyapur Hyderabad Meka Ramesh
(Telangana Rashtra Samithi)
B Mohan Raj
(Telugu Desam Party)
1030
Moghalpura Hyderabad Amtul Aleem
(All India Majlis-e-Ittehadul Muslimeen)
P Veeramani
(Telangana Rashtra Samithi)
6163
Monda Market Hyderabad Akula Rupha
(Telangana Rashtra Samithi)
Anitha Yadav Chirraboina
(Telugu Desam Party)
6262
Moosapet Hyderabad Thomu Sravan Kumar
(Telangana Rashtra Samithi)
Babu Rao Pagudala
(Telugu Desam Party)
4050
Moosarambagh Hyderabad Teegala Sunaritha
(Telangana Rashtra Samithi)
B Jamuna
(Telugu Desam Party)
5714
Moula Ali Hyderabad Mumtaz Fathima
(Telangana Rashtra Samithi)
Gunnala Sunitha
(Bharatiya Janata Party)
1962
Musheerabad Hyderabad Edla Bhagyalaxmi
(Telangana Rashtra Samithi)
Machanpally Supriya
(Independent)
4121
Nacharam Hyderabad Shanthi Saizen Shekar Chitipolu
(Indian National Congress)
Jyothi Medala
(Telangana Rashtra Samithi)
152
Nagole Hyderabad Cheruku Sangeetha
(Telangana Rashtra Samithi)
Chinthala Aruna
(Telugu Desam Party)
6077
Nallakunta Hyderabad Gariganti Sridevi
(Telangana Rashtra Samithi)
Vanam Malathi
(Telugu Desam Party)
10475
Nanal Nagar Hyderabad Mohammed Naseeruddin
(All India Majlis-e-Ittehadul Muslimeen)
Shaik Azhar
(Telangana Rashtra Samithi)
6015
Nawab Saheb Kunta Hyderabad Shireen Khatoon
(All India Majlis-e-Ittehadul Muslimeen)
Farhath Sultana
(Telangana Rashtra Samithi)
11956
Neredmet Hyderabad Katikaneni Sreedevi
(Telangana Rashtra Samithi)
V. Prasanna Naidu
(Bharatiya Janata Party)
7135
Old Bowenpally Hyderabad M Narsimha Yadav
(Telangana Rashtra Samithi)
Mohammed Omara
(All India Majlis-e-Ittehadul Muslimeen)
8092
Old Malakpet Hyderabad Dr Juweria Fatima
(All India Majlis-e-Ittehadul Muslimeen)
Saya Bhuvaneshwari
(Telangana Rashtra Samithi)
2741
Patancheruvu Hyderabad Mettu Shankar Yadav
(Indian National Congress)
Rajaboina Kumar Yadav
(Telangana Rashtra Samithi)
1386
Pathergatti Hyderabad Syed Sohail Quadri
(All India Majlis-e-Ittehadul Muslimeen)
Mirza Baqer Ali
(Telangana Rashtra Samithi)
13151
Puranapool Hyderabad S Raj Mohan
(All India Majlis-e-Ittehadul Muslimeen)
Mohammed Ghouse
(Indian National Congress)
2878
Quthbullapur Hyderabad Kuna Gourish Parijatha
(Telangana Rashtra Samithi)
Boddu Kameshwari
(Telugu Desam Party)
1729
Rahamathnagar Hyderabad Mohammed Abdul Shafi
(Telangana Rashtra Samithi)
Naveen Yadav V
(All India Majlis-e-Ittehadul Muslimeen)
2330
Rajendra Nagar Hyderabad Korani Srilatha
(Telangana Rashtra Samithi)
Bathula S Divya
(Indian National Congress)
3998
Ramachandrapuram Hyderabad Tonta Anjaiah
(Telangana Rashtra Samithi)
Karike Satyanarayana
(Telugu Desam Party)
5591
Ramanthapur Hyderabad Gandham Jyosthna
(Telangana Rashtra Samithi)
Sarva Rani
(Independent)
5157
Ramgopalpet Hyderabad A. Aruna
(Telangana Rashtra Samithi)
Priyanka Varma
(Bharatiya Janata Party)
6503
Ramnagar Hyderabad Vippa Srinivas Reddy
(Telangana Rashtra Samithi)
Prabhakar Reddy M
(Bharatiya Janata Party)
11503
Ramnasthpura Hyderabad Mohammed Mubeen
(All India Majlis-e-Ittehadul Muslimeen)
Md Jameel Ahamed
(Telangana Rashtra Samithi)
12550
Ranga Reddy Nagar Hyderabad B Vijay Shekhar
(Telangana Rashtra Samithi)
M Srinivas
(Telugu Desam Party)
8601
Red Hills Hyderabad Ayesha Fatima
(All India Majlis-e-Ittehadul Muslimeen)
Saritha Margam
(Telangana Rashtra Samithi)
1237
Rein Bazar Hyderabad Mir Wajid Ali Khan
(All India Majlis-e-Ittehadul Muslimeen)
Md Aijaz
(Telangana Rashtra Samithi)
8099
Riyasathnagar Hyderabad Mirza Mustafa Baig
(All India Majlis-e-Ittehadul Muslimeen)
Mohd Yousuf
(Telangana Rashtra Samithi)
4221
R.K.Puram Hyderabad Radha Veerannagari
(Bharatiya Janata Party)
T Anitha Reddy
(Telangana Rashtra Samithi)
1962
Saidabad Hyderabad Swarna Latha Singireddy
(Telangana Rashtra Samithi)
S Shailaja Reddy
(Bharatiya Janata Party)
8277
Sanath Nagar Hyderabad Kolanu Laxmi
(Telangana Rashtra Samithi)
K Jaya Sree
(Telugu Desam Party)
4057
Santosh Nagar Hyderabad Mohammed Muzaffar Hussain
(All India Majlis-e-Ittehadul Muslimeen)
Mohd Nawaz Ali
(Telangana Rashtra Samithi)
9021
Saroornagar Hyderabad P Anitha Reddy
(Telangana Rashtra Samithi)
Akhila Akula
(Telugu Desam Party)
6211
Seethapalmandi Hyderabad Samala Hema
(Telangana Rashtra Samithi)
Keerthi Mekala
(Telugu Desam Party)
15180
Serilingampally Hyderabad Ragam Nagender Yadav
(Telangana Rashtra Samithi)
M Ravi
(Telugu Desam Party)
8643
Shahalibanda Hyderabad Mohd Mustafa Ali
(All India Majlis-e-Ittehadul Muslimeen)
Ponna Venkata Ramana
(Bharatiya Janata Party)
7198
Shaikpet Hyderabad Mohammed Rashed Farazuddin
(All India Majlis-e-Ittehadul Muslimeen)
Cherka Mahesh
(Telangana Rashtra Samithi)
658
Shastripuram Hyderabad Md Misbah Uddin
(All India Majlis-e-Ittehadul Muslimeen)
Banda Rajesh Yadav
(Telangana Rashtra Samithi)
9349
Somajiguda Hyderabad Attaluri Vijayalakshmi
(Telangana Rashtra Samithi)
B Charita
(Telugu Desam Party)
3515
Subash Nagar Hyderabad Devagari Shanthisri
(Telangana Rashtra Samithi)
Gudimetla Aadilakshmi
(Independent)
8895
Suleman Nagar Hyderabad Abida Sultana
(All India Majlis-e-Ittehadul Muslimeen)
Saritha Airva
(Telangana Rashtra Samithi)
12980
Suraram Hyderabad Manthri Sathya Narayana
(Telangana Rashtra Samithi)
Manne Raju
(Telugu Desam Party)
4660
Talabchanchalam Hyderabad Nasreen Sultana
(All India Majlis-e-Ittehadul Muslimeen)
Ayesha
(Independent)
11495
Tarnaka Hyderabad A Saraswathi
(Telangana Rashtra Samithi)
Banda Karthika Reddy
(Indian National Congress)
12941
Tolichowki Hyderabad Dr. Ayesha Humera
(All India Majlis-e-Ittehadul Muslimeen)
Farzana Begum
(Indian National Congress)
8985
Uppal Hyderabad Anala Reddy Mekala
(Telangana Rashtra Samithi)
M Rajitha
(Independent)
1146
Uppuguda Hyderabad Fahad Bin Abdul Samed Bin Abdat
(All India Majlis-e-Ittehadul Muslimeen)
Thadem Srinivas Rao
(Bharatiya Janata Party)
4436
Vanasthalipuram Hyderabad Jitta Rajashekar Reddy
(Telangana Rashtra Samithi)
Sama Prabhakar Reddy
(Telugu Desam Party)
8281
Vengal Rao Nagar Hyderabad Kilari Manohar
(Telangana Rashtra Samithi)
Vemullapalli Pradeep
(Telugu Desam Party)
1182
Venkatapuram Hyderabad Sabitha Kishore
(Telangana Rashtra Samithi)
M C Jagadiesh
(Bharatiya Janata Party)
7544
Venkateshwara Colony Hyderabad Kavitha Reddy Manne
(Telangana Rashtra Samithi)
Bangaru Sravathi
(Bharatiya Janata Party)
8181
Vijaynagar Colony Hyderabad Salma Ameen
(All India Majlis-e-Ittehadul Muslimeen)
B Chandrakala
(Telangana Rashtra Samithi)
2286
Vinayak nagar Hyderabad Baddam Pushpalatha
(Telangana Rashtra Samithi)
Pittala Renuka
(Telugu Desam Party)
8655
Vivekananda Nagar Colony Hyderabad M Laxmi Bai
(Telangana Rashtra Samithi)
Madhavaram Roja Devi
(Telugu Desam Party)
1492
Yousufguda Hyderabad Gurram Sanjay Goud
(Telangana Rashtra Samithi)
Pasham Sainath Yadav
(Telugu Desam Party)
254
Ziaguda Hyderabad A Krishna
(Telangana Rashtra Samithi)
Adirala Munendar
(Bharatiya Janata Party)
3762