Goa - 2017 Assembly Elections

Name Party Constituency District
Abhay Ramchandra Prabhu Maharashtrawadi Gomantak Party (MGP) Siroda
Abhijit Dhargalkar Nationalist Congress Party (NCP) Siolim
Agnelo Nicholas Fernandes Indian National Congress (INC) Saligao
Ajeetsingh Vamanrao Rane Aapki Apni Adhikar Party (AaApAdP) Maem
Ajgaonkar Manohar Trimbak Maharashtrawadi Gomantak Party (MGP) Pernem
Ajit Sadanand Mhalshekar Independent (IND) Poriem
Aleixo Reginaldo Lourenco Indian National Congress (INC) Curtorim
Alina Saldanha Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP) Cortalim
Amarnath Panjikar Indian National Congress (INC) Aldona
Anandrao Narayanrao Nagvenkar Independent (IND) Aldona
Anthony Rodrigues (Babush) Goa Forward Party (GFP) Velim
Antonio Caetano Fernandes Indian National Congress (INC) St. Cruz
Antonio Vas Independent (IND) Cortalim
Ashish V. Kanekar Aapki Apni Adhikar Party (AaApAdP) Valpoi
Ashok Anant Gaonkar Independent (IND) Maem
Ashwin Menino Rosario Independent (IND) St. Andre
Atanasio J. Monserrate United Goans Party (UGP) Panaji
Atmaram Vaman Gaonker Goa Suraksha Manch (GSM) Maem
Avertano Furtado Independent (IND) Navelim
Avin Vishwanath Naik Independent (IND) Fatorda
Balkrishna Marathe Independent (IND) Sanvordem
Benjamin Silva Independent (IND) Velim
Bhim Raghuvir Pednekar Bahujan Mukti Party (BMuP) Mandrem
Caetano Rosario Silva Independent (IND) Benaulim
Cecille Rodrigues Aapki Apni Adhikar Party (AaApAdP) Taleigao
Chandrakant (Babu) Kavalekar Indian National Congress (INC) Quepem
Chandrashekher Vast Niz Goenkar Revolution Front (NGRF) Vasco-Da-Gama
Charles D'Silva Goa Su-Raj Party (GSRP) Quepem
Churchill Alemao Nationalist Congress Party (NCP) Benaulim
Clafasio Dias Indian National Congress (INC) Cuncolim
Cliffton D'Souza Ambedkarite Party of India (APoI) Velim
Constancio Fernandes Independent (IND) Velim
Cruz Antonio Jorge Barretto Goa Vikas Party (GVP) Navelim
Cruz Silva Aapki Apni Adhikar Party (AaApAdP) Velim
Damodar (Damu) G. Naik Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP) Fatorda
Dattaprasad Madhukar Naik Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP) Taleigao
Dattaprasad Sawardekar Independent (IND) Sanguem
Dattaram Naguesh Chari Nationalist Congress Party (NCP) St. Andre
Dattatraya Vittal Padgaonkar Aapki Apni Adhikar Party (AaApAdP) Saligao
Dayanand Mandrekar Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP) Siolim
Dayanand Raghunath Sopte Indian National Congress (INC) Mandrem
Deepak Prabhu Pauskar Maharashtrawadi Gomantak Party (MGP) Sanvordem
Deepkumar D Mapari Independent (IND) Maem
Derick Dias Independent (IND) Cuncolim
Devendra Dessai Shivsena (SHS) Cuncolim
Devendra Krishnaji Prabhu Parsekar Desai Aapki Apni Adhikar Party (AaApAdP) Mandrem
Dhaku Arjun Madkaikar Independent (IND) St. Andre
Dharmesh Saglani Indian National Congress (INC) Sanquelim
Dhavalikar Ramkrishna Alias Sudin Madhav Maharashtrawadi Gomantak Party (MGP) Marcaim
Digambar Kamat Indian National Congress (INC) Margao
Dilip Dnyaneshwar Parulekar Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP) Saligao
Dilip Ghadi Independent (IND) Panaji
Dinesh Bandodkar Independent (IND) Nuvem
Diya Chandrakant Shetkar Independent (IND) Siroda
Dnyaneswar S Varkhankar Goa Praja Party (GoPrP) Pernem
Dominic Savio A. E. Fernandes Nationalist Congress Party (NCP) Panaji
Domnic Alphonso Independent (IND) Mapusa
Domnic Noronha Goa Su-Raj Party (GSRP) Velim
Douglas Lawrence Sequeira Nationalist Congress Party (NCP) Tivim
Dr. Dattaram B. Dessai Aapki Apni Adhikar Party (AaApAdP) Priol
D. S. Naik (Dilip) Maharashtrawadi Gomantak Party (MGP) Fatorda
Duarte Pires Independent (IND) Navelim
Edrich Correia Independent (IND) Velim
Edwin Cardozo (Cipru) Independent (IND) Navelim
Edwino Barreto Indian National Congress (INC) Benaulim
Elvis Gomes Aapki Apni Adhikar Party (AaApAdP) Cuncolim
Filipe Nery Rodrigues Indian National Congress (INC) Velim
Francisco C. J. A. De Pinto E Souza Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP) Mapusa
Francisco Jose Nunes Indian National Congress (INC) Dabolim
Francisco Silveira Indian National Congress (INC) St. Andre
Francisco Xavier Pacheco Goa Su-Raj Party (GSRP) Nuvem
Frederick Borges Nationalist Congress Party (NCP) Velim
Gajanan Rama Naik Communist Party of India (CPI) Saligao
Gandhi Henriques Independent (IND) Vasco-Da-Gama
Ganesh Chandru Gaonkar Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP) Sanvordem
Gilbert Mariano Rodrigues Indian National Congress (INC) Cortalim
Gilroy Costa Goa Praja Party (GoPrP) Cortalim
Giovanni Karl Vaz Aapki Apni Adhikar Party (AaApAdP) Mormugao
Glenn Souza Ticlo Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP) Aldona
Godwin Fernandes Aapki Apni Adhikar Party (AaApAdP) Calangute
Gopaldas Anant Arlekar Goa Vikas Party (GVP) Pernem
Gourish Bandekar Maharashtrawadi Gomantak Party (MGP) Canacona
Govind Gaude Independent (IND) Priol
Guruprasad R. Pawaskar Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP) Porvorim
Hanumant Vasant Naik Independent (IND) Marcaim
Helena Lourenco Independent (IND) St. Cruz
Hemant Dinanath Golatkar Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP) St. Cruz
Isidore Aleixinho Fernandes Indian National Congress (INC) Canacona
Jagdish Umakant Bhobe Maharashtrawadi Gomantak Party (MGP) St. Andre
James Fernandes Aapki Apni Adhikar Party (AaApAdP) Curchorem
Janardan Narahari Tamhankar Bahujan Mukti Party (BMuP) Siolim
Jayesh Raghunath Naik Maharashtrawadi Gomantak Party (MGP) Margao
Jayesh Vidyadhar Salgaonkar Goa Forward Party (GFP) Saligao
Jennifer A. Monserrate Indian National Congress (INC) Taleigao
Joao Fernandes Aapki Apni Adhikar Party (AaApAdP) Quepem
Joaquim Alemao Independent (IND) Cuncolim
John Fernandes Goa Su-Raj Party (GSRP) Benaulim
John Inacio Monteiro Goa Vikas Party (GVP) Cuncolim
Jose D Silva Indian National Congress (INC) Fatorda
Jose Fernandes (Champy) Independent (IND) Velim
Jose Filepe D'Souza Nationalist Congress Party (NCP) Vasco-Da-Gama
Jose Lopes Independent (IND) St. Cruz
Jose Luis Carlos Almeida Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP) Vasco-Da-Gama
Joseph Robert Sequeira Indian National Congress (INC) Calangute
Jose Vincent Gomes Aapki Apni Adhikar Party (AaApAdP) St. Cruz
Judith Aurelia Baptista Almeida Alias Judith Almeida Independent (IND) Benaulim
Kenneth Ian Stewart Silveira Independent (IND) Dabolim
Ketan Kirtikumar Prabhu Bhatikar Goa Suraksha Manch (GSM) Panaji
Kiran Mohan Kandolkar Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP) Tivim
Krishna (Daji) V Salkar Independent (IND) Vasco-Da-Gama
Kritesh Naik Gaunkar Nationalist Congress Party (NCP) Dabolim
Lavoo Mamledar Maharashtrawadi Gomantak Party (MGP) Ponda
Laxmikant Parsekar Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP) Mandrem
Leocardio A. D. Monteiro Goa Su-Raj Party (GSRP) St. Andre
Loretta Shreedharan Aapki Apni Adhikar Party (AaApAdP) Vasco-Da-Gama
Luizinho Faleiro Indian National Congress (INC) Navelim
Mahadev Naik Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP) Siroda
Mahesh Shantaram Parab Independent (IND) Sanquelim
Mahesh Vithu Satelkar Maharashtrawadi Gomantak Party (MGP) Aldona
Manesh Chandrakant Arolkar Maharashtrawadi Gomantak Party (MGP) Vasco-Da-Gama
Manohar Pandurang Shirodkar Indian National Congress (INC) Bicholim
Maria Da Luz Arlinda Gomes E Rebelo Goa Vikas Party (GVP) Benaulim
Maria Liberata Mendonca Independent (IND) Mormugao
Mariano Godinho Aapki Apni Adhikar Party (AaApAdP) Nuvem
Mauvin Heliodoro Godinho Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP) Dabolim
Michael Vincent Lobo Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP) Calangute
Miguel Antonio Rodrigues Independent (IND) Cortalim
Milind Gauns Aapki Apni Adhikar Party (AaApAdP) Sanquelim
Milind Sagun Naik Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP) Mormugao
Molu Anand Velip Aapki Apni Adhikar Party (AaApAdP) Siroda
Moulali Shaikh Goa Su-Raj Party (GSRP) Sanquelim
Mukesh Sawant Independent (IND) Siolim
Mulla Mansur Muzawar Aapki Apni Adhikar Party (AaApAdP) Ponda
Naresh Sawal Maharashtrawadi Gomantak Party (MGP) Bicholim
Nelly Rodrigues Goa Vikas Party (GVP) Cortalim
Nilesh Cabral Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP) Curchorem
Nilesh Govind Gaonkar Independent (IND) Siroda
Nilkanth Ramnath Halarnkar Indian National Congress (INC) Tivim
Nitin Mohan Chopdekar Bahujan Mukti Party (BMuP) Pernem
Olencio Simoes Aapki Apni Adhikar Party (AaApAdP) Cortalim
Osbert D`Cunha Nationalist Congress Party (NCP) Aldona
Pandurang Alias Deepak Dhavalikar Maharashtrawadi Gomantak Party (MGP) Priol
Pandurang Madkaikar Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP) Cumbarjua
Parashuram Umaji Sonurlekar Independent (IND) Mormugao
Paresh Raikar Goa Suraksha Manch (GSM) Siolim
Parshuram Dodamani Independent (IND) Panaji
Patrick Savio Almeida Independent (IND) Siolim
Pedro Caitano Pires Communist Party of India (CPI) St. Cruz
Prabhakar Laximan Gaonkar Independent (IND) Maem
Pradeep Amonkar Ghadi Aapki Apni Adhikar Party (AaApAdP) Tivim
Pradeep Pundalik Shet Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP) Marcaim
Prakash Dattaram Naik Aapki Apni Adhikar Party (AaApAdP) Cumbarjua
Prakash Gopi Naik Maharashtrawadi Gomantak Party (MGP) St. Cruz
Prakash Shankar Velip Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP) Quepem
Pramod Sawant Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP) Sanquelim
Prasad Harmalkar Independent (IND) Cumbarjua
Prasad S. Gaonkar Independent (IND) Sanguem
Pratap Prabhakar Gauns Nationalist Congress Party (NCP) Sanquelim
Pratapsingh Raoji Rane Indian National Congress (INC) Poriem
Pravin Zantye Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP) Maem
Preetam Keluskar Independent (IND) Dabolim
Premanand Nanoskar Maharashtrawadi Gomantak Party (MGP) Dabolim
Rajendra Arlekar Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP) Pernem
Rajendra M. Satelkar Nationalist Congress Party (NCP) Mandrem
Rajesh Dabholkar Shivsena (SHS) Saligao
Rajesh Tulshidas Patnekar Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP) Bicholim
Rajesh Valvaikar Aapki Apni Adhikar Party (AaApAdP) Porvorim
Rajesh Verekar Independent (IND) Ponda
Rajesh Vishnu Sinai Amonkar Alias Rajesh Amonkar Maharashtrawadi Gomantak Party (MGP) Porvorim
Raju Dsouza Samajwadi Janata Party (ChandraShekhar) (SJP(CS)) Porvorim
Rakhi Naik Nationalist Congress Party (NCP) Sanguem
Rama Gurudas Kankonkar Aapki Apni Adhikar Party (AaApAdP) St. Andre
Ramakant Borkar United Goans Party (UGP) Cortalim
Ramesh Tawadkar Independent (IND) Canacona
Rameshwari Morajkar Goa Su-Raj Party (GSRP) Mapusa
Ramkrishna B. Jalmi Indian National Congress (INC) Priol
Ramrao Surya Naik Wagh Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP) St. Andre
Ranjit Cotta Carvalho Aapki Apni Adhikar Party (AaApAdP) Fatorda
Raut Pandurang Dattaram Goa Praja Party (GoPrP) Bicholim
Ravi Naik Indian National Congress (INC) Ponda
Ravindra Arjun Velip Aapki Apni Adhikar Party (AaApAdP) Sanguem
Rodolfo Louis Fernandes Independent (IND) St. Cruz
Rohan Khaunte Independent (IND) Porvorim
Rosario Mariano Fernandes Indian National Congress (INC) Curchorem
Rosy Ursula D`Souza Aapki Apni Adhikar Party (AaApAdP) Aldona
Royla Clarina Fernandes Aapki Apni Adhikar Party (AaApAdP) Benaulim
Saifula Khan Indian National Congress (INC) Vasco-Da-Gama
Sainath Patekar Aapki Apni Adhikar Party (AaApAdP) Bicholim
Sandesh Telekar Aapki Apni Adhikar Party (AaApAdP) Canacona
Sanjay Krishnarao Prabhu Dessai Independent (IND) Mandrem
Sanjay Naik Shivsena (SHS) Mormugao
Sanjay Vithu Barde Nationalist Congress Party (NCP) Mapusa
Sankalp Padmanabh Amonkar Indian National Congress (INC) Mormugao
Santosh Kumar Sawant Indian National Congress (INC) Maem
Santosh Raiturkar Aapki Apni Adhikar Party (AaApAdP) Margao
Santosh Shankar Mandrekar Nationalist Congress Party (NCP) Pernem
Satyaviajay Naik Maharashtrawadi Gomantak Party (MGP) Navelim
Satyavijay Subrai Naik Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP) Valpoi
Savitri Kavlekar Indian National Congress (INC) Sanguem
Shakeel Jamal Shaikh Nationalist Congress Party (NCP) St. Cruz
Shankar Kirlapalkar Indian National Congress (INC) Sanvordem
Sharan Meti Goa Su-Raj Party (GSRP) Cortalim
Sharmad Raiturkar Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP) Margao
Shivanand Krishna Pilarnkar Aapki Apni Adhikar Party (AaApAdP) Pernem
Shraddha Khalap Aapki Apni Adhikar Party (AaApAdP) Mapusa
Shridhar Ladu Manjrekar Maharashtrawadi Gomantak Party (MGP) Mandrem
Shyam Gopinath Satardekar Goa Suraksha Manch (GSM) Curchorem
Siddharth Karapurkar Aapki Apni Adhikar Party (AaApAdP) Navelim
Sidharth Sripad Kuncalienker Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP) Panaji
Simao Aleixo Caiado Independent (IND) St. Andre
Sitaram Anant Gawas Aapki Apni Adhikar Party (AaApAdP) Poriem
Subhash Alias Rajan Kashinath Naik Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP) Cuncolim
Subhash Ankush Shirodkar Indian National Congress (INC) Siroda
Subhash Narsinha Kinalkar Nationalist Congress Party (NCP) Maem
Subhash U. Phal Dessai Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP) Sanguem
Sudesh Gaude Maharashtrawadi Gomantak Party (MGP) Quepem
Sudesh Noni Gaunkar Independent (IND) Sanguem
Suhas Gajanan Naik Maharashtrawadi Gomantak Party (MGP) Poriem
Suman Sharma Maharashtrawadi Gomantak Party (MGP) Cortalim
Sunil Desai Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP) Ponda
Sunil Savlo Kerkar Independent (IND) St. Andre
Surel Datta Tilve Aapki Apni Adhikar Party (AaApAdP) Marcaim
Suresh Amonkar Goa Suraksha Manch (GSM) Sanquelim
Suresh Barve Niz Goenkar Revolution Front (NGRF) Dabolim
Tara Govind Kerkar Independent (IND) Dabolim
Urmila Alias Vindiksha Vinod Naik Indian National Congress (INC) Marcaim
Valmiki Naik Aapki Apni Adhikar Party (AaApAdP) Panaji
Vasant (Gopi) Naik Aapki Apni Adhikar Party (AaApAdP) Dabolim
Vasudev Gaonkar Maharashtrawadi Gomantak Party (MGP) Sanguem
Vijai Sardesai Goa Forward Party (GFP) Fatorda
Vijay Atmaram Gaonkar Maharashtrawadi Gomantak Party (MGP) Valpoi
Vijay Laxman Bhike Indian National Congress (INC) Mapusa
Vijay Pai Khot Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP) Canacona
Vijay V. More Independent (IND) Taleigao
Vikesh Ramesh Assotikar Indian National Congress (INC) Pernem
Vinay Tari Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP) Velim
Vincent Rodrigues Nationalist Congress Party (NCP) Nuvem
Vinoda Datarama Paliencar Goa Forward Party (GFP) Siolim
Vinod Fadke Maharashtrawadi Gomantak Party (MGP) Mapusa
Vishal Shambu Volvoikar Independent (IND) Cumbarjua
Vishnu Mhaddu Naik Aapki Apni Adhikar Party (AaApAdP) Siolim
Vishwajit Krishnarao Rane Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP) Poriem
Vishwajit Pratapsingh Rane Indian National Congress (INC) Valpoi
Wilbur Fredrick Ticlo Independent (IND) Porvorim
Wilfred D Sa Indian National Congress (INC) Nuvem
Wilson Mazarello (Wilmix) Independent (IND) Velim
Xavier Fialho Indian National Congress (INC) Cumbarjua